Candidates’ list of three major parties in Punjab

With the campaign for the high stakes Punjab Assembly elections coming to an end on Thursday, it’s over to voters now. Voting will take place on February 4 and the results will be out on March 11. Here is the list of the candidates from major political parties — SAD-BJP, Congress and Aam Aadmi Party — contesting for the 117 seats.

No.

Constituency Aam Aadmi Party Congress Akali Dal-BJP
         
1 Abohar Atul Nagpal Sunil Kumar Jakhar Arun Narang (BJP)
2 Adampur (SC) Hans Raj Rana Mohinder Singh Kaypee Pawan Kumar Tinu
3 Ajnala Rajpreet Singh Randhawa Harpartap Singh Ajnala Amarpal Singh Bonny
4 Amargarh Jaswant Singh (LIP) Surjoot Singh Dhiman Iqbal Singh Jhundan
5 Amloh Gurpreet Singh Bhatti Randeep Singh Nabha Gurpreet S Raju Khanna
6 Amritsar Central Dr Ajay Gupta Om Parkash Soni Tarun Chugh (BJP)
7 Amritsar East Sarabjot Singh Dhanjal Navjot Singh Sidhu Rajesh Hani (BJP)
8 Amritsar North Manish Agarwal Sunil Datti Anil Joshi (BJP)
9 Amritsar South Inderbir Singh Nijjer Inderbir Bolaria Gurpartap Singh Tikka
10 Amritsar West (SC) Balwinder Singh Sahota Raj Kumar Verka Rakesh Gill (BJP)
11 Anandpur Sahib Hans Raj Rana Rana Kanwarpal Singh Parminder Sharma (BJP)
12 Atam Nagar Simarjeet S Bains (LIP) Kamaljit Singh Karwal Gurmeet Singh Kular
13 Attari (SC) Jaswinder Singh Jahangir Tarsem Singh DC Gulzar Singh Ranike
14 Baba Bakala (SC) Dalbir Singh Tong Santokh Singh Bhalaipur Malkiat Singh
15 Baghapurana Capt Gurbinder Singh Kang Darshan Singh Brar Teerath Singh Mahla
16 Balachaur Brig Raj Kumar Ch Darshan Lal Mangepur Nand Lal
17 Balluana (SC) Simarjit Singh Nathu Ram Parkash Singh Bhatti
18 Banga (SC) Harjot Kaur  Satnam Singh Kainth Sukhwinder Singh ‘Sukhi’
19 Barnala Meet Hayer Kewal Singh Dhillon Surinderpal Singh Sibia
20 Bassi Pathana (SC) Santokh Singh Salana Gurpreet Singh GP Darbara Singh Guru
21 Batala Gurpreet Singh Waraich Ashwani Sekhri Lakhbir Singh Lodhi Nangal
22 Bathinda Rural (SC) Rupinder Kaur Harvindor Singh Laddi Amit Rattan
23 Bathinda Urban Deepak Bansal Manpreet Singh Badal Sarup Chand Singla
24 Bhadaur (SC) Parimal Singh Joginder Panjgraian Balvir Singh Ghunas
25 Bhoa (SC) Vinod Kumar Joginderpal Singh Seema Kumari (BJP)
26 Bholath Sukhpal Singh Khaira   Ranjit Singh Yuvraj Bhupinder Singh
27 Bhucho Mandi (SC) Master Jagseer Singh Pritam Kotbhai Harpreet Singh
28 Budhlada (SC) Budhram ‘Principal’, 59 Ranjit Kaur Bhatti Nishan Singh
29 Chabbewal (SC) Raman Kumar, 32 Dr Raj Kumar Sohan Singh Thandal
30 Chamkaur Sahib (SC) Dr Charanjit Singh Charanjit Singh Channi Nirmal Singh
31 Dakha HS Phoolka Major Bhaini Manpreet Singh Ayali
32 Dasuya Balbir Kaur Phull, 50 Arun Dogra Sukhjeet Kaur Sahi (BJP)
33 Dera Baba Nanak Gurpartap Singh Sukhjinder S Randhawa Sucha Singh Langah
34 Dera Bassi Sarabjit Kaur Deepinder Dhillon NK Sharma
35 Dharamkot Ranjodh Singh Sra  Sukhjit Singh Kaka Tota Singh
36 Dhuri Jasvir Singh Sekhon Dalvir Singh Goldi Hari Singh
37 Dinanagar (SC) Joginder Chhina Aruna Chaudhary V.D. Dhupad (BJP)
38 Dirba (SC) Harpal Singh Cheema Ajaib Singh Rataul Gulzar Singh
39 Faridkot Gurdit Singh Sekhon Kushaldeep Singh Dhillon Parambans Singh Ramona
40 Fatehgarh Churian Gurvinder Singh Shampura Tript Rajinder Bajwa Nirmal Singh Kahlon
41 Fatehgarh Sahib Lakhbir Singh Rai Kuljeet Singh Nagra Didar Singh Bhatti
42 Fazilka Samarbir Singh Sidhu Davinder Ghubaya Surjit Kumar Jyani (BJP)
43 Ferozpur City Narinder Singh Sandha Parminder Singh Pinky Sukhlal Singh Nannu (BJP)
44 Ferozpur Rural (SC) Mohan Singh Phalianwala Satkar Kaur Joginder Singh Jindu
45 Garhshankar Jai KIshan Singh Rodi Lov Kumar Goldi Surinder Singh Bhullewal
46 Ghanaur Anu Randhawa Madan Lal Jalalpur Harpreet Kaur Mukhmailpur
47 Gidderbaha Jagdeep Sandhu Amrinder Raja Warring Hardeep S Dimpy Dhillon
48 Gill (SC) Jeewan Sanghwal, 52 Kuldeep Singh Vaid Darshan Singh Shivalak
49 Gurdaspur Amarjeet Singh Chahal Barjinder Singh Pahra Gurbachan Singh Babbehali
50 Guruharsahai Malkiat Singh Thind Rana Gurmeet Sodhi Vardev Singh Mann
51 Hoshiarpur Paramjit Sachdeva Sham Sunder Arora Tikshan Sood (BJP)
52 Jagraon (SC) Sarabjit Kaur Manke Malkiat Singh Dakha Amarjit Kaur Sahoke
53 Jaitu (SC) Master Baldev Singh Mohd. Sadique Suba Singh Badal
54 Jalalabad Bhagwant Mann Ravneet Singh Bittu Sukhbir Singh Badal
55 Jalandhar Cantt. Harkrishan Singh Walia Pargat Singh Sarabjit Singh Makkar
56 Jalandhar Central Dr Sanjeev Kumar Sharma Rajinder Berri Manoranjan Kalia (BJP)
57 Jalandhar North Gulshan Sharma Avtar Singh Sanghera K.D. Bhandari (BJP)
58 Jalandhar West (SC) Darshan Lal Bhagat Sushil Kumar Rinku Mohinder Bhagat (BJP)
59 Jandiala (SC) Harbhajan Singh Sukhwinder Singh Danny Dalbir Singh
60 Kapurthala Sukhwant Singh Padda Rana Gurjeet Singh Paramjit Singh Pamma
61 Kartarpur (SC) Chandan Grewal, 46 Chaudhary Surinder Singh Seth Satpal Mall
62 Khadoor Sahib Bhupinder Singh Bittu Ramanjit Singh Sikki Ravinder Singh Brahmpura
63 Khanna Anil Dutt Phalli Gurkirat Singh Kotli Ranjit Singh Talwandi
64 Kharar Kanwar Sandhu Jagmohan Kang Ranjit Singh Gill
65 Khem Karan Capt Bikramajit Pahuwindia Sukhpal Singh Bhullar Virsa Singh Valtoha
66 Kotkapura Kultar Singh Sandhwa Harnirpal Singh Kuku Mantar Singh Brar
67 Lambi Jarnail Singh Capt Amarinder Singh Parkash Singh Badal
68 Lehra Jasvir Kudani Rajinder Kaur Bhattal Parminder Singh Dhindsa
69 Ludhiana Central Vipan Kaka Sood (LIP) Surinder Singh Dawar Gurudev Sharma Devi (BJP)
70 Ludhiana East Daljeet Singh Grewal Sanjay Talwar Ranjit Singh Dhillon
71 Ludhiana North Randhir Singh (LIP) Rakesh Pandey Praveen Bansal (BJP)
72 Ludhiana South Balwinder S Bains (LIP) Bhupinder Sidhu Hira Singh Gabria
73 Ludhiana West Ahbaab Singh Grewal Bharat Bhushan Ashu Kamal Chetli (BJP)
74 Majitha Himmat Singh Shergill Sukhjinder Lalli Majithia Bikram Singh Majithia
75 Malerkotla Arshad Dali, 45 Razia Sultana Mohammad Owais
76 Malout (SC) Baldev Singh Azad Ajaib Singh Bhatti Darshan Singh Kotfatta
77 Mansa Nazar Singh Manju Bansal Jagdeep Singh Nakai
78 Maur Jagdev Singh Kamalu Harminder Singh Jassi Janmeja Singh Sekhon
79 Mehal Kalan (SC) Kulwant Singh Pandhuri Harchand Kaur Ajit Singh Shant
80 Moga Ramesh Grover Harjot Kamal Barjinder Singh
81 Mukerian Sulakhan Jaggi Rajneesh Kumar Arunesh Shakar (BJP)
82 Muktsar Jagdeep Singh Brar Karan Kaur Brar Kanwarjeet S Rozy Barkandi
83 Nabha (SC) Dev Mann Sadhu Singh Dharamsot Kabir Dass
84 Nakodar  Sarwan Singh Hayer Jagbir Brar Gurpartap Singh Wadala
85 Nawanshahr Charanjit Channi  Angad Saini Jarnail Singh Wahid
86 Nihal Singhwala (SC) Manjit Singh Bilaspuri  Rajwinder Kaur Bhagike SR Kler
87 Pathankot Rajkumar Mahajan Amit Vij Ashwani Sharma (BJP)
88 Patiala Dr Balbir SIngh Capt Amarinder Singh Gen JJ Singh
89 Patiala Rural Karanvir Singh Tiwana Brahm Mohindra Satbir Singh Khatra
90 Patti Ranjit Singh Cheema Harminder Singh Gill Adaish Partap Singh Kairon
91 Payal (SC) Gurpreet Singh Lapran Lakhvir Singh Lakha Ishar Singh Meharbaan
92 Phagwara (SC) Jarnail Singh Nangal Joginder Singh Mann Som Parkash (BJP)
93 Phillaur (SC) Swaroop Singh Khadiana Vikramjit Chaudhary Baldev Singh Khaira
94 Qadian Kanwalpreet Singh Kaki Fatehjung Bajwa Sewa Singh Sekhwan
95 Raikot (SC) Jagtar S Jagga Hissowal Dr Amar Singh Inder Iqbal Singh Atwal
96 Raja Sansi Jagjot Singh Dhillon Sukhbinder Singh Sarkaria Veer Singh Lapoke
97 Rajpura Ashutosh Joshi Hardyal Singh Kamboj Harjeet Singh Grewal (BJP)
98 Rampura Phul Manjit Singh Sidhu Gurpreet Singh Kangar Sikander Singh Maluka
99 Rupnagar Amarjeet Singh Barinder Dhillon Daljit Singh Cheema
100 S.A.S.Nagar Narinder Shergil Balbir Singh Sandhu Tejinder Pal Singh Sidhu
101 Sahnewal Harjot Singh Bains Satwinder Bitti Sharanjit Singh Dhillon
102 Samana Jagtar Singh Rajla Rajinder Singh Surjit Singh Rakhra
103 Samrala Sarbans Singh Manki Amrik Singh Dhillon Santa Singh Umaidpur
104 Sangrur Dinesh Bansal Vijay Inder Singla Parkash Chand Garg
105 Sanaur Kuldeep Kaur Tohra Harinder Singh Mann Harinder Pal Chandumajra
106 Sardulgarh Sukhwinder Singh Mann Ajit Inder Singh Mofar Dilraj Singh Bhunder
107 Shahkot Dr Amarjit Singh Thind Harvinder Laddi Ajit Singh Kohar
108 Sham Chaurasi (SC) Dr Ravjot Singh Pawan Adia Mohinder Kaur Josh
109 Shutrana (SC) Palwinder Kaur Nirmal Singh Vaninder Kaur Loomba
110 Sri Hargobindpur (SC) Amarpal Singh Balwinder Singh Laddi Manjit Singh
111 Sujanpur Kulbhushan Minhas Amit Manto Dinesh Singh Babbu (BJP)
112 Sultanpur Lodhi Sajjan Singh Cheema Navtej Singh Cheema Dr Upinderjit Kaur
113 Sunam Aman Arora Daman Thind Bajwa Gobind Singh Longowal
114 Talwandi Sabo Prof Baljinder Kaur Khushbaj Singh Jatana Jeet Mohinder S Sidhu
115 Tarn Taran Wrestler Kartar Singh Dharamvir Agnihotri Harmeet Singh Sandhu
116 Urmar Jasveer Singh Gill Sangat Singh Gilzian Arvinder Singh Rasoolpur
117 Zira Gurpreet Singh Gora Kulbir Singh Zira Hari Singh Zira
Share
[whatsapp]